D'Seasons Hotel

Durga Maa Complex, Upadhyay Hospital, Shaheed Nagar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001 India, Taj Ganj, Agra (Uttar Pradesh), India - Near Taj Mahal
10/10 · 4 reviews

Offering a location a 5-minute walk from the Rajewar Temple, D'Seasons Hotel Agra offers 30 rooms. There is also a free private car park.

Location

Guests may find the octagonal Musamman Burj Tower 2.8 km from this hotel, while the ivory-white Taj Mahal Marble Mausoleum is 2.2 km away. The D'Seasons is situated 10 minutes' drive from the arcaded Moti Masjid Mosque, which is considered to be a sacred site. Located 3.1 km from the mughal stronghold "Agra Fort", the 2-star hotel puts the city at your fingertips. This property is also 3.3 km from Agra Fort train station.

Rooms

Air conditioning along with a TV set with satellite channels are featured in the air-conditioned rooms. Bathrooms include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, and such comforts as a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

Serving Indian dishes, Max Cafe lies right near D'Seasons Hotel.

Why choose D'Seasons Hotel Agra

Select room
  • Free private parking available

  • 24-hour front desk service

  • On-site restaurant for dining

  • Air-conditioned guest rooms

Main amenities

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

In the rooms

  • Sitting area

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 15 per night
Check-in 3 Jul 2026
Check-out 4 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of D'Seasons Hotel Agra

Location of D'Seasons Hotel Agra

Durga Maa Complex, Upadhyay Hospital, Shaheed Nagar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001 India, Taj Ganj, Agra (Uttar Pradesh), India

 -  Near Taj Mahal
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of D'Seasons Hotel Agra

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 15 per night
    Check-in 3 Jul 2026
    Check-out 4 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Jul 2026
    4 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    D\'Seasons Hotel
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00